Is Strawberry Plant Proteins and Superfood Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

0.3mg 25% Vitamin B 0.34mg 20% Vitamin Bo 0.5mcg 20% Pantothenic Acid 1mg 20% lodine 30mcg 20% Zinc 3mg 25% Manganese 0.9mg 40% for And Van This Folate Omog DFE 209 Phosphorus 340mg 30% Crobat Copper 0.3mg 20 terrin Venus how much the 12,000 Care Suge E Calin D g Ogenic Gun Acacia Og Van 00 Fole At d 80 Di Onege 30 Colage Spe Page Boat Q A Can Can St W Batery Min Lab t Oran Exact Back Best Owry Mary Cat Thow PADDY

Check Strawberry Plant Proteins and Superfood against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBreakfast