Is Strawberry Poppyseed Premium Kit Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

baby spinach, baby lettuces, red oak, green oak, tango, lolla rossa, red leaf, green leaf, baby greens, mizuna, arugula, tatsoi, mache, red chard, green chard, kale, endive, radicchio, sugar, soybean oil, water, distilled vinegar, strawberry puree concentrate, cider vinegar, salt, poppy seed, food starch-modified, onion, mustard flour, xanthan gum, natural flavor, artificial color, celery seed, dehydrated, feta cheese, pasteurized milk, salt, cheese culture, enzymes, powdered cellulose, pecans, canola oil

Check Strawberry Poppyseed Premium Kit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangyNuttySavory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepOn The GoLunch