Is STRAWBERRY POPS, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), STRAWBERRY PUREE, ALLULOSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MONK FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check STRAWBERRY POPS, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY POPS, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen


