Is STRAWBERRY PREMIUM PRESERVES, STRAWBERRY Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, FRUIT PECTIN.

Check STRAWBERRY PREMIUM PRESERVES, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping