Is STRAWBERRY PRESERVES, STRAWBERRY Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright, sweet-tart berry flavor paired with a thick, glossy spoonable texture featuring noticeable fruit pieces makes this preserve commonly used as a spread on toast, bagels, and biscuits, stirred into yogurt, or incorporated into baking and glazes; reviewers often note consistent fruit chunks and a sweet, full-bodied taste and texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN.

Check STRAWBERRY PRESERVES, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking