Is Strawberry Protein Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Almond And Coconut Base (85%) (coconut Water (20%), Water, Almond Paste (7%), Coconut Oil, Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Peruvian Carob, Citrus Fibre, Natural Flavourings, Live Cultures (s. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis)) Strawberry Compote (15%) (strawberry Puree (40%), Sugars From Fruit, Water, Fibre, Corn Starch, Purple Carrot Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavouring). Contains Almond and Soy.

Check Strawberry Protein against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Strawberry Protein is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Strawberry Protein | Spoonful