Is Strawberry Protein Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almond paste
  • cultured almond
  • coconut oil
  • coconut water
  • coconut base

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

almond paste
cultured almond
coconut oil

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Almond And Coconut Base (85%) (coconut Water (20%), Water, Almond Paste (7%), Coconut Oil, Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Peruvian Carob, Citrus Fibre, Natural Flavourings, Live Cultures (s. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis)) Strawberry Compote (15%) (strawberry Puree (40%), Sugars From Fruit, Water, Fibre, Corn Starch, Purple Carrot Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavouring). Contains Almond and Soy.

Check Strawberry Protein against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Strawberry Protein is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep