Is Strawberry Puff Pastry Squares Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- diglycerides of fatty acids
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, sugar, palmfat, apple pulp, strawberry pulp, glucose fructose syrup, butterfat, rapeseed oil, strawberry juice concentrate, barley malt extract, egg yolk, sweet whey powder, citrus fiber, soy lecithine, mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, citric acid, pectin, turmeric extract (color), natural flavor (contains milk), salt.
Check Strawberry Puff Pastry Squares against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Puff Pastry Squares in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


