Is STRAWBERRY RAIN DROPS FRUIT CHEWS, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose ester
- dextrose
sucrose ester
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER SUBSTITUTE, GUM ARABIC, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS(STRAWBERRY), SUCROSE ESTER, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED 3), TITANIUM DIOXIDE, MICA-BASED PEARLESCENT PIGMENTS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check STRAWBERRY RAIN DROPS FRUIT CHEWS, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY RAIN DROPS FRUIT CHEWS, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


