Is Strawberry Raspberry Low Fat Yogurt Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- natural flavors
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cultured Lowfat And Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Strawberries, Modified Corn Starch, Strawberry And Raspberry Flavors, Natural Flavors, Raspberries, Kosher Gelatin, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice, Vitamind3
Check Strawberry Raspberry Low Fat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Raspberry Low Fat Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping


