Is STRAWBERRY RED WINE FLAVOR AUSSIE CREME YOGURT, STRAWBERRY RED WINE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC STRAWBERRIES, WATER, ORGANIC HONEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check STRAWBERRY RED WINE FLAVOR AUSSIE CREME YOGURT, STRAWBERRY RED WINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY RED WINE FLAVOR AUSSIE CREME YOGURT, STRAWBERRY RED WINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


