Is STRAWBERRY REDUCED FAT PREMIUM ICE CREAM BAR, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM: MILK, SUGAR, MILKFAT, STRAWBERRY PUREE, CORN SYRUP, STABILIZERS (CONTAINING GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN AND DEXTROSE), NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, RED #40.
Check STRAWBERRY REDUCED FAT PREMIUM ICE CREAM BAR, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY REDUCED FAT PREMIUM ICE CREAM BAR, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


