Is STRAWBERRY RHUBARB PIE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour with niacin
  • enriched flour

wheat flour with niacin

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAWBERRIES, RHUBARB, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CORN SYRUP, SALT, DEXTROSE, BAKING GLAZE (MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM ALGINATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACTS FOR COLOR, CARROT AND CHOKEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATES FOR COLOR, NONFAT DRY MILK FORTIFIED WITH VITAMINS A AND D, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE TO RETARD SPOILAGE, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID.

Check STRAWBERRY RHUBARB PIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole, Slice

Flavor
FruitySweetTartTangy
Texture
FlakyJuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking