Is Tip Top Trumpet Ice Cream In Cone Strawberry Shake Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour
  • lactic acid
  • 471 and
  • 477
  • +1 more

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

lactic acid
471 and
477

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream (Cream (Milk), Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup (From Maize), Milk Solids, Natural Flavours , Stabilisers (412, 410 and/or 407, 401), Emulsifers (471 and/or 477), Natural Colour (Beet Red), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid)), Wafer Cone (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Salt, Caramelised Sugar), Compound Chocolate (14%) (Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Flavours ), Raspberry Ripple (9%) (Water, Sugar, Raspberry Puree (20%), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Stabilisers (Pectin and/or Locust Bean Gum), Elderberry Concentrate, Natural Flavour), Chocolate Curls (1.3%) (Milk, Soy)

Check Tip Top Trumpet Ice Cream In Cone Strawberry Shake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go