Is Tip Top Trumpet Ice Cream In Cone Strawberry Shake Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- milk
- cream
- ice cream
- chocolate curls
- natural flavour
- compound chocolate
- lecithin
- +4 more
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 12 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ice Cream (Cream (Milk), Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup (From Maize), Milk Solids, Natural Flavours , Stabilisers (412, 410 and/or 407, 401), Emulsifers (471 and/or 477), Natural Colour (Beet Red), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid)), Wafer Cone (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Salt, Caramelised Sugar), Compound Chocolate (14%) (Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Flavours ), Raspberry Ripple (9%) (Water, Sugar, Raspberry Puree (20%), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Stabilisers (Pectin and/or Locust Bean Gum), Elderberry Concentrate, Natural Flavour), Chocolate Curls (1.3%) (Milk, Soy)
Check Tip Top Trumpet Ice Cream In Cone Strawberry Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tip Top Trumpet Ice Cream In Cone Strawberry Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


