Is STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE PROTEIN SNACK, STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTO WHEY PROTEIN BLEND (MICRO PEPTIDES FROM HIGH-DH HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN [40% DI AND TRIPEPTIDES], WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE), PALM OIL, SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM KERNEL OIL, CANOLA OIL, FRUCTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, FREEZE DRIED STRAWBERRY POWDER, SUCRALOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, BEET POWDER, WATER, BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, VEGETABLE JUICE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE PROTEIN SNACK, STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE PROTEIN SNACK, STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


