Is Strawberry Shortcake Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM), SWEETENED STRAWBERRIES (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, SUGAR, WATER, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, CONFECTIONER'S SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), CANOLA OIL, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), NONFAT DRY MILK, WHITE CHOCOLATEY COATING (SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM ALGINATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE.

Check Strawberry Shortcake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go