Is Strawberry Shorty Got Cake Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • cashew spread

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca dextrin, faba bean protein, cashew spread (cashew), organic brown rice protein, organic cane sugar, pea protein, rice flour, organic cocoa powder, organic sunflower oil, freeze dried strawberry powder, natural flavours, sea salt, sunflower lecithin, cassava root

Check Strawberry Shorty Got Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityChocolateyRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast