Is STRAWBERRY SLIDE FLAVOR SUPERSTARS GREEK LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY SLIDE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check STRAWBERRY SLIDE FLAVOR SUPERSTARS GREEK LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY SLIDE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY SLIDE FLAVOR SUPERSTARS GREEK LOWFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY SLIDE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


