Is Strawberry Soft Baked Apple Filled Bars Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Vegetable Oils (palm, soybean, and canola), Sugar, Dried Apples, Sugarcane Fiber, Apple Puree Concentrate, Water, Apple Powder, Baking Powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, monocalcium phosphate), Fructose, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Egg Whites, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Monoglycerides, Salt, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Yeast, Black Carrot Juice (for color), Malic Acid, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum

Check Strawberry Soft Baked Apple Filled Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go