Is Strawberry Soft Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial strawberry flavors
natural & artificial strawberry flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural & Artificial Strawberry Flavors, Sodium Benzoate As (E211), Color: Fd&c Red 40 (E129)
Check Strawberry Soft Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Soft Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Strawberry Soft Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


