Is Strawberry Sorbet Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- dextrose
- natural flavors
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Strawberry Fruit Base (Strawberries, Sugar, Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors), Liquid Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Caramel Color, Beet Juice Color
Check Strawberry Sorbet Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Sorbet Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Strawberry Sorbet Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


