This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is STRAWBERRY SORBET, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, STRAWBERRY PUREE, LIQUID SUGAR [SUGAR, WATER], CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, BEET JUICE [COLOR].

Check STRAWBERRY SORBET, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? STRAWBERRY SORBET, STRAWBERRY | Spoonful