Is Strawberry Sour Belts by Its Delish, 3.5 oz Bag Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Flour, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Citric Acid, Strawberry Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Food Color (Lake Red 40, Lake Blue 1), Purified Water, Salt, Sorbitol, Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Malic Acid
Check Strawberry Sour Belts by Its Delish, 3.5 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Sour Belts by Its Delish, 3.5 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Ruffles Cheddar & Sour Cream Potato Chips 1.00 Ounce Plastic Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS Candy, Original Flavor, 1 Family Size Bag (1.8 lb)
Where to buy
Strawberry Sour Belts by Its Delish, 3.5 oz Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Strip


