Is STRAWBERRY SOUR BELTS FLAVORED CANDY, STRAWBERRY SOUR BELTS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL), CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (STRAWBERRY), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED #40).

Check STRAWBERRY SOUR BELTS FLAVORED CANDY, STRAWBERRY SOUR BELTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Strip

Flavor
FruitySourSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? STRAWBERRY SOUR BELTS FLAVORED CANDY, STRAWBERRY SOUR BELTS | Spoonful