Is Strawberry spinach applesauce pouch Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic apples, organic strawberry puree, organic spinach puree, organic lemon juice concentrate, ascorbic acid

Check Strawberry spinach applesauce pouch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
FruityEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast