Is STRAWBERRY SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE GELATIN DESSERT, STRAWBERRY Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Strawberry sugar free low calorie gelatin dessert is a beloved product among many people. Its refreshing nature and absence of sugar make it a popular choice for those seeking a healthy treat. With no aftertaste, this gelatin dessert provides a satisfying experience without any unwanted lingering flavors.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals and may contain alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry sugar free low calorie gelatin dessert is a beloved product among many people. Its refreshing nature and absence of sugar make it a popular choice for those seeking a healthy treat. With no aftertaste, this gelatin dessert provides a satisfying experience without any unwanted lingering flavors.
Ingredients
Gelatin, Adipic Acid (For Tartness), Disodium Phosphate (Controls Acidity), Maltodextrin (From Corn), Fumaric Acid (For Tartness), Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Sweetener, Contains Less Than 2% Of Artificial Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium (Sweetener), Salt, Red 40, Gelatin, Red 40
Check STRAWBERRY SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE GELATIN DESSERT, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE GELATIN DESSERT, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE GELATIN DESSERT, STRAWBERRY is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


