Is STRAWBERRY SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE GELATIN DESSERT, STRAWBERRY Vegetarian?

Description
Strawberry sugar free low calorie gelatin dessert is a beloved product among many people. Its refreshing nature and absence of sugar make it a popular choice for those seeking a healthy treat. With no aftertaste, this gelatin dessert provides a satisfying experience without any unwanted lingering flavors.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry sugar free low calorie gelatin dessert is a beloved product among many people. Its refreshing nature and absence of sugar make it a popular choice for those seeking a healthy treat. With no aftertaste, this gelatin dessert provides a satisfying experience without any unwanted lingering flavors.
Ingredients
Gelatin, Adipic Acid (For Tartness), Disodium Phosphate (Controls Acidity), Maltodextrin (From Corn), Fumaric Acid (For Tartness), Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Sweetener, Contains Less Than 2% Of Artificial Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium (Sweetener), Salt, Red 40, Gelatin, Red 40
Check STRAWBERRY SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE GELATIN DESSERT, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE GELATIN DESSERT, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY SUGAR FREE LOW CALORIE GELATIN DESSERT, STRAWBERRY is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


