Is Strawberry Swirl Frozen Dairy Dessert Cups Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Milk, Sugar, Strawberry Marble (Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Water, Glucose, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Colour), Glucose, Stabilizer (Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulphate), Natural Flavour, Bacterial Culture, Colour
Check Strawberry Swirl Frozen Dairy Dessert Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Swirl Frozen Dairy Dessert Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Strawberry Swirl Frozen Dairy Dessert Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


