Is Strawberry Swirl Frozen Dairy Dessert Cups Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavour
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Modified Milk, Sugar, Strawberry Marble (Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Water, Glucose, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Colour), Glucose, Stabilizer (Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulphate), Natural Flavour, Bacterial Culture, Colour
Check Strawberry Swirl Frozen Dairy Dessert Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Swirl Frozen Dairy Dessert Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Strawberry Swirl Frozen Dairy Dessert Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


