Is STRAWBERRY SWIRL LIGHT ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY SWIRL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, STRAWBERRY SWIRL [STRAWBERRY PUREE, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, PECTIN, MALIC ACID, PHOSPHORIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM LACTATE, RED 40], CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check STRAWBERRY SWIRL LIGHT ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY SWIRL LIGHT ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Whole


