No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is STRAWBERRY SWIRL REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY SWIRL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, STRAWBERRY SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF PECTIN, DEXTROSE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, RED 40, BLUE 1), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TAPIOCA STARCH, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check STRAWBERRY SWIRL REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? STRAWBERRY SWIRL REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY SWIRL | Spoonful