Is strawberry swirl Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CREAM, STRAWBERRIES (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRY SWIRL (SUGAR, STRAWBERRY NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, BEET JUICE (FOR COLOR)), WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, STRAWBERRY PUREE (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN), CANE SYRUP, STABILIZER (XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN), DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR

Check strawberry swirl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Container, Spray Free

Flavor
StrawberrySweetVanilla Note?Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DessertSnackingTopping