Is Strawberry Swirl Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic coconut glycerin
organic coconut glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Cream, Organic Strawberry Puree [Organic Strawberries, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate], Milk Protein Concentrate, Organic Coconut Glycerin, Tapioca Syrup, contains less than 2% of: Organic Strawberries, Organic Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Red Beet Juice Concentrate, Stevia Extract, Monk Fruit Extract
Check Strawberry Swirl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Swirl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Pint, Cone, Cup


