Is STRAWBERRY SYRUP, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, GRANULATED WHITE SUGAR, STRAWBERRY ESSENCE (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, RED COLOR #40), XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVE, CITRIC ACID AS FLAVOR ENHANCER.
Check STRAWBERRY SYRUP, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY SYRUP, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Syrup · Bottle


