Is STRAWBERRY SYRUP, STRAWBERRY Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, GRANULATED WHITE SUGAR, STRAWBERRY ESSENCE (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, RED COLOR #40), XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVE, CITRIC ACID AS FLAVOR ENHANCER.

Check STRAWBERRY SYRUP, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingToppingGarnishingSnacking