Is STRAWBERRY TRUFFLE STRAWBERRY GELATO WITH A RICH FUDGE SWIRL & GOURMET DARK CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, STRAWBERRY TRUFFLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), FRUCTOSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEY, COCONUT OIL, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CANOLA OIL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, COCOA BUTTER, BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), COCOA, CITRIC ACID, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, MALIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN AND PGPR (EMULSIFIERS), RED 40, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check STRAWBERRY TRUFFLE STRAWBERRY GELATO WITH A RICH FUDGE SWIRL & GOURMET DARK CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, STRAWBERRY TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY TRUFFLE STRAWBERRY GELATO WITH A RICH FUDGE SWIRL & GOURMET DARK CHOCOLATEY TRUFFLES, STRAWBERRY TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


