Is Strawberry twists Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Modified Cornstarch, Glycerine, Palm Oil, Salt, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Soy Mono- & Diglycerides, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Red 40, Blue 1.
Check Strawberry twists against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry twists in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


