Is Strawberry twists Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Modified Cornstarch, Glycerine, Palm Oil, Salt, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Soy Mono- & Diglycerides, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Red 40, Blue 1.
Check Strawberry twists against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry twists in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


