Is Strawberry Ultra-Filtered Milk Shake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactase enzyme
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ULTRA FILTERED SKIM MILK, WATER, CREAM, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SEA SALT, LACTASE ENZYME, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, TOMATO LYCOPENE EXTRACT (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check Strawberry Ultra-Filtered Milk Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strawberry Ultra-Filtered Milk Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


