Is STRAWBERRY VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY CENTER COVERED IN SHORTCAKE IN SHORTCAKE CRUMBS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BAR, STRAWBERRY VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- dairy product solids
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, WATER, CAKE CRUNCH (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCONUT, RED BEET JUICE COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA), SUGAR, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, SOYBEAN OIL, STRAWBERRY PUREE, PALM OIL, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, CELLULOSE GEL, MONOGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, BETA CAROTENE COLOR, SALT.
Check STRAWBERRY VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY CENTER COVERED IN SHORTCAKE IN SHORTCAKE CRUMBS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BAR, STRAWBERRY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY CENTER COVERED IN SHORTCAKE IN SHORTCAKE CRUMBS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BAR, STRAWBERRY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


