Is STRAWBERRY VANILLA FLAVORED 2 IN 1 DAIRY SNACK, STRAWBERRY VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured non fat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED NON FAT MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, WATER, FRUCTOSE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF STRAWBERRY PUREE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), BETA CAROTENE AND CARMINE (FOR COLOR), CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN C ASCORBIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, CHYMOSIN.
Check STRAWBERRY VANILLA FLAVORED 2 IN 1 DAIRY SNACK, STRAWBERRY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY VANILLA FLAVORED 2 IN 1 DAIRY SNACK, STRAWBERRY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


