Is STRAWBERRY VANILLA FLAVORED GRANOLA, STRAWBERRY VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
- natural flavors
natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ERYTHRITOL, SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, TAGATOSE, COCONUT, FREEZE DRIED STRAWBERRIES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: MALTITOL, FLAX MEAL, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check STRAWBERRY VANILLA FLAVORED GRANOLA, STRAWBERRY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY VANILLA FLAVORED GRANOLA, STRAWBERRY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY VANILLA FLAVORED GRANOLA, STRAWBERRY VANILLA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


