Is STRAWBERRY VANILLA FLAVORED HONEY RICE SQUARES, STRAWBERRY YOGURT FLAVOR-COATED MARSHMALLOWS, CEREAL LOOPS, FREEZE-DRIED STRAWBERRIES SNACK MIX, STRAWBERRY VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured nonfat milk
  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat dry milk
  • yogurt powder
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED NONFAT MILK], SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA), RICE SQUARES (WHOLE GRAIN RICE, RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MOLASSES, VITAMIN E [MIXED TOCOPHEROLS]), MARSHMALLOWS (TAPIOCA SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CEREAL LOOPS (WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, OAT FIBER, SALT, OAT EXTRACT, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [PRESERVATIVE]), FREEZE-DRIED STRAWBERRIES, COTTONSEED AND PEANUT OIL, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY, TAPIOCA STARCH, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.

Check STRAWBERRY VANILLA FLAVORED HONEY RICE SQUARES, STRAWBERRY YOGURT FLAVOR-COATED MARSHMALLOWS, CEREAL LOOPS, FREEZE-DRIED STRAWBERRIES SNACK MIX, STRAWBERRY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY VANILLA FLAVORED HONEY RICE SQUARES, STRAWBERRY YOGURT FLAVOR-COATED MARSHMALLOWS, CEREAL LOOPS, FREEZE-DRIED STRAWBERRIES SNACK MIX, STRAWBERRY VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruityVanillaHoneySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go