Is Strawberry & Vanilla Frozen Dessert Cone Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugars (sugar, glucose syrup [wheat], maltodextrin, strawberry juice concentrate, caramelized sugar, fructose, aronia juice concentrate, elderberry juice concentrate), Wheat flour, Coconut oil, Coconut powder, Vegetable oil (coconut and/or sunflower oil), Oligofructose, Cocoa, Natural flavour, Pea protein, Mono & diglycerides, Modified corn starch, Sunflower lecithin, Carob bean gum, Guar gum, Lemon juice concentrate, Salt, Silicon dioxide, Black carrot juice concentrate, Pectin, Citric acid, Potassium phosphate, Carrageenan, Ammonium phosphatides, Milk.

Check Strawberry & Vanilla Frozen Dessert Cone against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go