Is STRAWBERRY VANILLA GRANOLA WITH HEMP, STRAWBERRY VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE ROLLED OATS, MILLED CANE SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, RICE FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, FLAX SEEDS, HONEY, FREEZE DRIED STRAWBERRIES, HEMP SEEDS, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BARLEY MALT SYRUP, HERB BLEND (SUGAR, CARDAMOM, FENNEL SEED, FENU GREEK, NUTMEG).
Check STRAWBERRY VANILLA GRANOLA WITH HEMP, STRAWBERRY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY VANILLA GRANOLA WITH HEMP, STRAWBERRY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Granule


