Is STRAWBERRY VANILLA GRANOLA WITH HEMP, STRAWBERRY VANILLA Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole rolled oats
whole rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE ROLLED OATS, MILLED CANE SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, RICE FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, FLAX SEEDS, HONEY, FREEZE DRIED STRAWBERRIES, HEMP SEEDS, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BARLEY MALT SYRUP, HERB BLEND (SUGAR, CARDAMOM, FENNEL SEED, FENU GREEK, NUTMEG).
Check STRAWBERRY VANILLA GRANOLA WITH HEMP, STRAWBERRY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY VANILLA GRANOLA WITH HEMP, STRAWBERRY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Granule


