Is STRAWBERRY & VANILLA ICE CREAM CRUNCHIE CAKE COVERED IN CREAMY WHIPPED ICING & LOADED WITH CRUNCHIES, STRAWBERRY & VANILLA Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • polysorbate 80
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
  • dextrose

polysorbate 80

Dietitian note

Sorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milkfat and nonfat milk, sugar, bleached wheat flour, water, coconut oil, corn syrup, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, contains less than 2% of the following: dextrose, palm oil, high fructose corn syrup, strawberry puree, natural and artificial flavor, salt, soy lecithin, mono and diglycerides, sodium caseinate, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, baking soda, cellulose gum, guar gum, locust bean gum, polysorbate 65, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, polysorbate 80, modified cornstarch, polysorbate 60, soy protein isolate, carbohydrate gum, carrageenan, to preserve freshness (potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate), citric acid, xanthan gum, colored with (caramel color), artificial colors (red 3, yellow 5, red 40)

Check STRAWBERRY & VANILLA ICE CREAM CRUNCHIE CAKE COVERED IN CREAMY WHIPPED ICING & LOADED WITH CRUNCHIES, STRAWBERRY & VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY & VANILLA ICE CREAM CRUNCHIE CAKE COVERED IN CREAMY WHIPPED ICING & LOADED WITH CRUNCHIES, STRAWBERRY & VANILLA is available at 7 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterIGAShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
VanillaFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go