Is STRAWBERRY VANILLA SWIRL ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY VANILLA SWIRL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Strawberry Swirl (Maltitol, Strawberry Puree, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Cellulose Gum, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate ), Erythritol, Milk Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Tagatose, Maltitol, Stabilizer (Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Vanilla Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract, Flavor, Milk, Flavor
Check STRAWBERRY VANILLA SWIRL ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY VANILLA SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY VANILLA SWIRL ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY VANILLA SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY VANILLA SWIRL ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY VANILLA SWIRL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


