Is Strawberry & Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Strawberry & Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • nonfat milk powder
  • whey powder
  • cultured whey
  • yogurt powder
  • yogurt flavored coating

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Six individual one ounce cartons bundled in cellophane with package UPC on the overwrap contain chewy dried fruit centers with strawberry highlights and a smooth vanilla like coating. Commonly used as on the go snacks, lunchbox treats, or travel bites, reviewers note flavorful sweetness, portable portions, and occasional coating inconsistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

raisins, yogurt flavored coating (sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, nonfat milk powder, yogurt powder (cultured whey and nonfat milk), whey powder, color added (titanium dioxide and vegetable juices), soy lecithin - an emulsifier, and vanilla), natural flavor, tapioca dextrin, malic acid, confectioners glaze

Check Strawberry & Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Strawberry & Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Strawberry & Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Strawberry & Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale. is available at 12 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterKrogerMeijerRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go